Skip over menu?
  

Amboy Bus Company:What's it like to work here?

United States Industry Other Industries
Skip over sub-menu?
Amboy Bus CompanyAmboy Bus CompanyAmboy Bus Company
This company does not
provide content for this profile
Is this Your Company?
Claim your profile now

Review averages

  • 1 employee says

    Excellent (1)
    100%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (0)
    0%
    4.71
  • 0 applicants say

    Excellent (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (0)
    0%
    0.00

Reviews for Amboy Bus Company

Reviews - What employees say

4.71 Employees say
0.00 Applicants say
  • 20.Dec 2015
  • Employee

Challenging Work

this company is the best ever

Company Culture
4.00
Support from management
4.00
Teamwork
4.00
Freedom to work independently
5.00
Internal Communication
5.00
Gender Equality
5.00
Attitude towards older colleagues
5.00
Career Development
5.00
Overall compensation for your work
5.00
Office / Work Environment
4.00
Environmental Friendliness
5.00
Work-Life Balance
4.00
Company Image
5.00
Job Security
5.00
Handicapped Accessibility
5.00
Workplace Safety
5.00
Challenging Work
5.00
  • Company
    Amboy Bus Company
  • City
    East New York
  • Are you a Current or Former Employee?
    n/a
  • Position
    Others

Other company profiles


Other visitors also viewed

Review averages

  • 1 employee says

    Excellent (1)
    100%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (0)
    0%
    4.71
  • 0 applicants say

    Excellent (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (0)
    0%
    0.00

kununu score comparisons

Amboy Bus Company
4.71
1 review

Industry average (Other Industries)
3.26
150,624 reviews

kununu average
3.30
2,675,000 reviews