Skip over menu?
  

BNSF Railway (Fort Worth, TX / United States):What's it like to work here?

United States Industry Traffic/transportation
BNSF Railway (Fort Worth, TX / United States)BNSF Railway (Fort Worth, TX / United States)BNSF Railway (Fort Worth, TX / United States)
This company does not provide any information.
Your company? Claim your profile now

Review averages

  • 3 employees say

    Very good (1)
    33.333333333333%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Sufficient (2)
    66.666666666667%
    2.15
  • 0 applicants say

    Very good (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Sufficient (0)
    0%
    0.00

Other company profiles

Reviews for BNSF Railway (Fort Worth, TX / United States)

Reviews - What employees say

2.15 Employees say
0.00 Applicants say
  • 09.Dec 2016 (Last edit 16.Dec 2016)
  • Employee

Suggestions for improvement

  • Your employees are not your enemies.
  • 03.Dec 2015
  • Employee
Company culture
4.00
Support from Management
4.00
Teamwork
4.00
Level of Autonomy
4.00
Communication
4.00
Gender Equality
5.00
Attitude towards older colleagues
4.00
Career Development
5.00
Overall Compensation for your work
4.00
Office/Work Environment
4.00
Eco-consciousness
4.00
Work-Life Balance
3.00
Company Image
4.00
Job security
4.00
Handicap Accessibility
4.00
Workplace Safety
5.00
Challenging Work
5.00
Inclusive/Diverse
5.00
  • 24.Nov 2015
  • Employee

Company culture

What a joke.

Support from Management

Insulting and abrasive

Communication

I thought the military was bad!

Attitude towards older colleagues

You can have 15 years on and be treated just like a new hire

Overall Compensation for your work

Their flippant treatment of the workforce is noticeable.

Office/Work Environment

Very old building, poorly maintained

Eco-consciousness

Record profits with token outreach programs


Review averages

  • 3 employees say

    Very good (1)
    33.333333333333%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Sufficient (2)
    66.666666666667%
    2.15
  • 0 applicants say

    Very good (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Sufficient (0)
    0%
    0.00

kununu score comparisons

BNSF Railway (Fort Worth, TX / United States)
2.15
3 reviews

Industry average (Traffic/transportation)
2.83
35,180 reviews

kununu average
3.12
1,537,000 reviews