Skip over menu?
  

Camptown Bus Lines Inc:What's it like to work here?

United States Industry Transportation and Logistics
Skip over sub-menu?
Camptown Bus Lines IncCamptown Bus Lines IncCamptown Bus Lines Inc
This company does not
provide content for this profile
Is this Your Company?
Claim your profile now

Review averages

  • 1 employee says

    Excellent (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (1)
    100%
    1.00
  • 0 applicants say

    Excellent (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (0)
    0%
    0.00

Reviews for Camptown Bus Lines Inc

Reviews - What employees say

1.00 Employees say
0.00 Applicants say
  • 09.Feb 2016
  • Employee

Support from management

Good second job for extra money.

Suggestions for improvement

  • Better pay. Respect for workers. Benefits.

What I like about the company

Nothing.

What I dislike about the company

Everything.

Company Culture
1.00
Support from management
1.00
Teamwork
1.00
Freedom to work independently
1.00
Internal Communication
1.00
Gender Equality
1.00
Attitude towards older colleagues
1.00
Career Development
1.00
Overall compensation for your work
1.00
Office / Work Environment
1.00
Environmental Friendliness
1.00
Work-Life Balance
1.00
Company Image
1.00
Job Security
1.00
Handicapped Accessibility
1.00
Workplace Safety
1.00
Challenging Work
1.00
  • Company
    Camptown Bus Lines Inc
  • City
    Newark
  • Are you a Current or Former Employee?
    Current employee
  • Position
    Others
  • Department
    Others

Other company profiles


Other visitors also viewed

Review averages

  • 1 employee says

    Excellent (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (1)
    100%
    1.00
  • 0 applicants say

    Excellent (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (0)
    0%
    0.00

kununu score comparisons

Camptown Bus Lines Inc
1.00
1 review

Industry average (Transportation and Logistics)
3.01
55,988 reviews

kununu average
3.29
2,614,000 reviews