Skip over menu?
  

Canadian Pacific Railway

United States Industry Traffic/transportation
Canadian Pacific RailwayCanadian Pacific RailwayCanadian Pacific Railway
This company does not provide any information.
Your company? Claim your profile now

Review averages


Other company profiles

Reviews for Canadian Pacific Railway

Reviews - What employees say

2.26 Employees say
0.00 Applicants say
  • 08.Dec 2016
  • Employee

Company culture

Boys club

Support from Management

Very rarely

Teamwork

It depends, very competitive

Level of Autonomy

Many micromanaagers

Communication

Not really

Gender Equality

Not in the US

Office/Work Environment

Yes

Eco-consciousness

Yes

Work-Life Balance

That's why i recommended to singles

Challenging Work

Yes

Inclusive/Diverse

Not in the US

Suggestions for improvement

  • Listen to employees suggestions

I like about the employer

The paid very well

  • 19.Aug 2016
  • Employee
Company culture
1.00
Support from Management
1.00
Teamwork
1.00
Level of Autonomy
1.00
Communication
1.00
Gender Equality
1.00
Attitude towards older colleagues
1.00
Career Development
1.00
Overall Compensation for your work
1.00
Office/Work Environment
1.00
Eco-consciousness
1.00
Work-Life Balance
1.00
Company Image
1.00
Job security
1.00
Handicap Accessibility
1.00
Workplace Safety
1.00
Challenging Work
1.00
Inclusive/Diverse
1.00
  • 12.Nov 2015
  • Employee

Conductor

3.29

Suggestions for improvement

  • Ability to have a more standard work schedule.

Other visitors also viewed

Review averages

kununu score comparisons

Canadian Pacific Railway
2.26
3 reviews

Industry average (Traffic/transportation)
2.83
31,726 reviews

kununu average
3.14
1,415,000 reviews