Skip over menu?
  

Creative Bus Sales, Inc.:What's it like to work here?

United States Industry Automotive
Skip over sub-menu?
Creative Bus Sales, Inc.Creative Bus Sales, Inc.Creative Bus Sales, Inc.
This company does not
provide content for this profile
Is this Your Company?
Claim your profile now

Review averages

  • 2 employees say

    Excellent (1)
    50%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (1)
    50%
    3.25
  • 0 applicants say

    Excellent (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (0)
    0%
    0.00

Reviews for Creative Bus Sales, Inc.

Reviews - What employees say

3.25 Employees say
0.00 Applicants say
  • 17.Dec 2016 (Last edit 24.Dec 2016)
  • Employee

Workplace Safety

no not at all even block fire exits

Suggestions for improvement

  • the management is the problem

What I like about the company

Nothing

What I dislike about the company

not a good company to work for

Company Culture
1.00
Support from management
1.00
Teamwork
1.00
Freedom to work independently
2.00
Internal Communication
1.00
Gender Equality
3.00
Attitude towards older colleagues
1.00
Career Development
1.00
Overall compensation for your work
1.00
Office / Work Environment
1.00
Environmental Friendliness
1.00
Work-Life Balance
1.00
Company Image
1.00
Job Security
1.00
Handicapped Accessibility
5.00
Workplace Safety
2.00
Challenging Work
2.00
Inclusive / Diverse
1.00

The following benefits were offered to me

is offered is offered
  • Company
    National Bus Sales / Creative Bus Sales
  • City
    Dallas
  • Are you a Current or Former Employee?
    Former job since 2016
  • Position
    Employee
  • Department
    Others
  • 14.Dec 2015
  • Employee

driver

5.00

Suggestions for improvement

  • Nothing

What I like about the company

Working for the people at Creative Bus Sales

What I dislike about the company

Nothing

Company Culture
5.00
Support from management
5.00
Teamwork
5.00
Freedom to work independently
5.00
Internal Communication
5.00
Gender Equality
5.00
Attitude towards older colleagues
5.00
Career Development
5.00
Overall compensation for your work
5.00
Office / Work Environment
5.00
Environmental Friendliness
5.00
Work-Life Balance
5.00
Company Image
5.00
Job Security
5.00
Handicapped Accessibility
5.00
Workplace Safety
5.00
Challenging Work
5.00
Inclusive / Diverse
5.00
  • Company
    Creative Bus Sales, Inc.
  • City
    Jacksonville
  • Are you a Current or Former Employee?
    n/a
  • Position
    Others
  • Department
    Others

Other company profiles

Review averages

  • 2 employees say

    Excellent (1)
    50%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (1)
    50%
    3.25
  • 0 applicants say

    Excellent (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (0)
    0%
    0.00

kununu score comparisons

Creative Bus Sales, Inc.
3.25
2 reviews

Industry average (Automotive)
3.03
51,916 reviews

kununu average
3.28
2,612,000 reviews