Skip over menu?
  

Escot Bus Lines Inc:What's it like to work here?

United States Industry Transportation and Logistics
Skip over sub-menu?
Escot Bus Lines IncEscot Bus Lines IncEscot Bus Lines Inc
This company does not
provide content for this profile
Is this Your Company?
Claim your profile now

Review averages

  • 6 employees say

    Excellent (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (2)
    33.333333333333%
    Subpar (4)
    66.666666666667%
    1.48
  • 0 applicants say

    Excellent (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (0)
    0%
    0.00

Reviews for Escot Bus Lines Inc

Reviews - What employees say

1.48 Employees say
0.00 Applicants say
  • 20.Apr 2016
  • Employee

Support from management

Terrible management that treat employees with NO respect

Suggestions for improvement

  • Treat people well and people will treat you well

What I like about the company

Nothing

What I dislike about the company

Everything

Company Culture
1.00
Support from management
1.00
Teamwork
1.00
Freedom to work independently
1.00
Internal Communication
1.00
Gender Equality
1.00
Attitude towards older colleagues
1.00
Career Development
1.00
Overall compensation for your work
1.00
Office / Work Environment
1.00
Environmental Friendliness
1.00
Work-Life Balance
1.00
Company Image
1.00
Job Security
1.00
Handicapped Accessibility
1.00
Workplace Safety
1.00
Challenging Work
1.00
Inclusive / Diverse
1.00
  • Company
    Escot Bus Lines Inc
  • City
    Largo
  • Are you a Current or Former Employee?
    Former job since 2012
  • Position
    Employee
  • Department
    Others
  • 20.Apr 2016
  • Employee

What I like about the company

Close to home

What I dislike about the company

Bias

Company Culture
1.00
Support from management
2.00
Teamwork
2.00
Freedom to work independently
1.00
Internal Communication
3.00
Gender Equality
2.00
Attitude towards older colleagues
2.00
Career Development
3.00
Overall compensation for your work
1.00
Office / Work Environment
3.00
Environmental Friendliness
1.00
Work-Life Balance
2.00
Company Image
2.00
Job Security
3.00
Handicapped Accessibility
2.00
Workplace Safety
3.00
Challenging Work
3.00
Inclusive / Diverse
1.00

The following benefits were offered to me

Flex. working hours is offered Parking is offered Paid time off is offered
  • Company
    Escot Bus Lines Inc
  • City
    Largo
  • Are you a Current or Former Employee?
    Former job since 2013
  • Position
    Employee
  • Department
    Administration

The following perks were offered to me

Health and wellness programs is offered Employee events is offered
  • 17.Mar 2016
  • Employee

What I like about the company

Close to homr

What I dislike about the company

Volatile work place

Company Culture
1.00
Support from management
2.00
Teamwork
1.00
Freedom to work independently
1.00
Internal Communication
1.00
Gender Equality
1.00
Attitude towards older colleagues
1.00
Career Development
1.00
Overall compensation for your work
1.00
Office / Work Environment
3.00
Environmental Friendliness
2.00
Work-Life Balance
1.00
Company Image
1.00
Job Security
2.00
Handicapped Accessibility
2.00
Workplace Safety
3.00
Challenging Work
4.00
Inclusive / Diverse
1.00

The following benefits were offered to me

Paid time off is offered
  • Company
    Escot Bus Lines Inc
  • City
    Largo
  • Are you a Current or Former Employee?
    Current employee
  • Position
    Others
  • Department
    Purchasing

Other company profiles

Review averages

  • 6 employees say

    Excellent (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (2)
    33.333333333333%
    Subpar (4)
    66.666666666667%
    1.48
  • 0 applicants say

    Excellent (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (0)
    0%
    0.00

kununu score comparisons

Escot Bus Lines Inc
1.48
6 reviews

Industry average (Transportation and Logistics)
3.02
57,537 reviews

kununu average
3.30
2,662,000 reviews