Skip over menu?
  

Helfrich bus company:What's it like to work here?

United States Industry Transportation and Logistics
Skip over sub-menu?

Helfrich bus company experience report

  • 08.Dec 2015
  • Employee

Paid every Friday but they let you down

2.72

Support from management

If they really like you, they will be the best company

Suggestions for improvement

  • Learn to have compassion, realize your oldest employees, be fair, don't be so aggressive.

What I like about the company

Paid every friday

What I dislike about the company

Rumors, horrible attitudes, mean, don't listen to you.

Company Culture
5.00
Support from management
3.00
Teamwork
2.00
Freedom to work independently
1.00
Internal Communication
3.00
Gender Equality
1.00
Attitude towards older colleagues
1.00
Career Development
1.00
Overall compensation for your work
1.00
Office / Work Environment
3.00
Environmental Friendliness
3.00
Work-Life Balance
3.00
Company Image
4.00
Job Security
1.00
Handicapped Accessibility
5.00
Workplace Safety
3.00
Challenging Work
4.00
Inclusive / Diverse
5.00

The following benefits were offered to me

Flex. working hours is offered
  • Company
    Helfrich bus company
  • City
    West Keansburg
  • Are you a Current or Former Employee?
    Former job since 2008
  • Position
    Others
  • Department
    Others