Skip over menu?
  

Illinois Central School Bus:What's it like to work here?

United States Industry Transportation and Logistics
Skip over sub-menu?
Illinois Central School BusIllinois Central School BusIllinois Central School Bus
This company does not
provide content for this profile
Is this Your Company?
Claim your profile now

Review averages

  • 1 employee says

    Excellent (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (1)
    100%
    1.06
  • 0 applicants say

    Excellent (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (0)
    0%
    0.00

Reviews for Illinois Central School Bus

Reviews - What employees say

1.06 Employees say
0.00 Applicants say
  • 23.Nov 2015
  • Employee

Company Culture

no trust and definitely no fairness

Teamwork

Stay to yourself and you may be ok

Freedom to work independently

If your not friends with the office people the less money you will make

Internal Communication

no one owns up to being wrong

Suggestions for improvement

  • New management and office staff

What I dislike about the company

Inconsistencies

Company Culture
1.00
Support from management
1.00
Teamwork
1.00
Freedom to work independently
1.00
Internal Communication
1.00
Gender Equality
1.00
Attitude towards older colleagues
1.00
Career Development
1.00
Overall compensation for your work
1.00
Office / Work Environment
1.00
Environmental Friendliness
1.00
Work-Life Balance
2.00
Company Image
1.00
Handicapped Accessibility
1.00
Workplace Safety
1.00
Challenging Work
1.00
Inclusive / Diverse
1.00

The following benefits were offered to me

Parking is offered
  • Company
    Illinois Central School Bus
  • City
    Caseyville
  • Are you a Current or Former Employee?
    Former job since 2015
  • Position
    Others
  • Department
    Others

Other company profiles

Review averages

  • 1 employee says

    Excellent (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (1)
    100%
    1.06
  • 0 applicants say

    Excellent (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (0)
    0%
    0.00

kununu score comparisons

Illinois Central School Bus
1.06
1 review

Industry average (Transportation and Logistics)
3.02
57,859 reviews

kununu average
3.30
2,677,000 reviews