Skip over menu?
  

Kauffman Bus Service Inc:What's it like to work here?

United States Industry Transportation and Logistics
Skip over sub-menu?
Kauffman Bus Service IncKauffman Bus Service IncKauffman Bus Service Inc
This company does not
provide content for this profile
Is this Your Company?
Claim your profile now

Review averages

  • 1 employee says

    Excellent (1)
    100%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (0)
    0%
    4.35
  • 0 applicants say

    Excellent (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (0)
    0%
    0.00

Reviews for Kauffman Bus Service Inc

Reviews - What employees say

4.35 Employees say
0.00 Applicants say
  • 24.Nov 2015
  • Employee

Drive bus

4.35

Workplace Safety

Yes

What I like about the company

Very nice to employees

What I dislike about the company

Nothing

Company Culture
4.00
Support from management
5.00
Teamwork
4.00
Internal Communication
5.00
Gender Equality
5.00
Attitude towards older colleagues
5.00
Career Development
3.00
Overall compensation for your work
4.00
Office / Work Environment
4.00
Environmental Friendliness
4.00
Work-Life Balance
5.00
Company Image
5.00
Job Security
5.00
Handicapped Accessibility
5.00
Workplace Safety
5.00
Challenging Work
3.00
Inclusive / Diverse
3.00

The following benefits were offered to me

Flex. working hours is offered
  • Company
    Kauffman Bus Service Inc
  • City
    Mechanicsburg
  • Are you a Current or Former Employee?
    Former job since 2013
  • Position
    Others

Other company profiles

Review averages

  • 1 employee says

    Excellent (1)
    100%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (0)
    0%
    4.35
  • 0 applicants say

    Excellent (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (0)
    0%
    0.00

kununu score comparisons

Kauffman Bus Service Inc
4.35
1 review

Industry average (Transportation and Logistics)
3.02
57,859 reviews

kununu average
3.30
2,677,000 reviews