Skip over menu?
  

Marcan Bus:What's it like to work here?

United States Industry Transportation and Logistics
Skip over sub-menu?
Marcan BusMarcan BusMarcan Bus
This company does not
provide content for this profile
Is this Your Company?
Claim your profile now

Review averages

  • 1 employee says

    Excellent (1)
    100%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (0)
    0%
    4.94
  • 0 applicants say

    Excellent (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (0)
    0%
    0.00

Reviews for Marcan Bus

Reviews - What employees say

4.94 Employees say
0.00 Applicants say
  • 14.Dec 2015
  • Employee

What I like about the company

Managent is able to attend to your needs as a Driver.

What I dislike about the company

The construction on the streets enabled me too get in and out at a reasonable time.

Company Culture
5.00
Support from management
5.00
Teamwork
5.00
Freedom to work independently
5.00
Internal Communication
5.00
Gender Equality
5.00
Attitude towards older colleagues
5.00
Career Development
5.00
Overall compensation for your work
5.00
Office / Work Environment
5.00
Environmental Friendliness
5.00
Work-Life Balance
5.00
Company Image
5.00
Job Security
5.00
Handicapped Accessibility
5.00
Workplace Safety
5.00
Challenging Work
4.00
Inclusive / Diverse
5.00

The following benefits were offered to me

Flex. working hours is offered Easy access to public transportation is offered Ability to work remotely is offered Desirable office location is offered Paid Parental Leave is offered Healthcare (including vision and dental) is offered
  • Company
    Marcan Bus
  • City
    Mount Vernon NewYork
  • Are you a Current or Former Employee?
    Former job since 2015
  • Position
    Others

The following perks were offered to me

On site cafeteria is offered Health and wellness programs is offered Free Snacks/Drinks is offered

Other company profiles

Review averages

  • 1 employee says

    Excellent (1)
    100%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (0)
    0%
    4.94
  • 0 applicants say

    Excellent (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (0)
    0%
    0.00

kununu score comparisons

Marcan Bus
4.94
1 review

Industry average (Transportation and Logistics)
3.05
63,154 reviews

kununu average
3.32
2,836,000 reviews