Skip over menu?
  

National Railway Equipment Co.:What's it like to work here?

United States Industry Transportation and Logistics
Skip over sub-menu?
National Railway Equipment Co.National Railway Equipment Co.National Railway Equipment Co.
This company does not
provide content for this profile
Is this Your Company?
Claim your profile now

Review averages

  • 2 employees say

    Excellent (2)
    100%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (0)
    0%
    4.81
  • 0 applicants say

    Excellent (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (0)
    0%
    0.00

Reviews for National Railway Equipment Co.

Reviews - What employees say

4.81 Employees say
0.00 Applicants say
  • 17.Mar 2016
  • Employee

welder

5.00

Suggestions for improvement

  • get rid of upper management

What I like about the company

nothing

What I dislike about the company

management don't care about employee's they are worried about there job's

Support from management
5.00
Workplace Safety
5.00
  • Company
    National Railway Equipment Co.
  • City
    Silvis
  • Are you a Current or Former Employee?
    Former job since 2015
  • Position
    Others
  • Department
    Production
  • 21.Jan 2016
  • Employee

Support from management

Took great care in employee's health and safety

Company Culture
5.00
Support from management
5.00
Teamwork
5.00
Freedom to work independently
5.00
Internal Communication
5.00
Gender Equality
5.00
Attitude towards older colleagues
5.00
Career Development
4.00
Overall compensation for your work
2.00
Office / Work Environment
5.00
Environmental Friendliness
5.00
Work-Life Balance
5.00
Company Image
2.00
Job Security
5.00
Handicapped Accessibility
5.00
Workplace Safety
5.00
Challenging Work
5.00
Inclusive / Diverse
5.00
  • Company
    National Railway Equipment Co.
  • City
    Silvis
  • Are you a Current or Former Employee?
    Former job since 2013
  • Position
    Others
  • Department
    Production

Other company profiles

Review averages

  • 2 employees say

    Excellent (2)
    100%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (0)
    0%
    4.81
  • 0 applicants say

    Excellent (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (0)
    0%
    0.00

kununu score comparisons

National Railway Equipment Co.
4.81
2 reviews

Industry average (Transportation and Logistics)
3.02
57,474 reviews

kununu average
3.30
2,661,000 reviews