Skip over menu?
  

Transco Railway Products Inc.:What's it like to work here?

United States Industry Manufacturing
Skip over sub-menu?
Transco Railway Products Inc.Transco Railway Products Inc.Transco Railway Products Inc.
This company does not
provide content for this profile
Is this Your Company?
Claim your profile now

Review averages

  • 1 employee says

    Excellent (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (1)
    100%
    1.89
  • 0 applicants say

    Excellent (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (0)
    0%
    0.00

Reviews for Transco Railway Products Inc.

Reviews - What employees say

1.89 Employees say
0.00 Applicants say
  • 17.Mar 2016
  • Employee

Suggestions for improvement

  • Follow Procedures

What I like about the company

My Position

What I dislike about the company

Layoffs

Company Culture
1.00
Support from management
2.00
Teamwork
2.00
Freedom to work independently
2.00
Internal Communication
2.00
Gender Equality
2.00
Attitude towards older colleagues
2.00
Career Development
3.00
Overall compensation for your work
3.00
Office / Work Environment
1.00
Environmental Friendliness
2.00
Work-Life Balance
1.00
Company Image
2.00
Job Security
1.00
Handicapped Accessibility
2.00
Workplace Safety
3.00
Challenging Work
2.00
Inclusive / Diverse
1.00

The following benefits were offered to me

Parking is offered 401(k) is offered 401(k) Match is offered Flexible spending account is offered Healthcare (including vision and dental) is offered Life insurance is offered
  • Company
    Transco Railway Products Inc.
  • City
    Newton Falls
  • Are you a Current or Former Employee?
    Current employee
  • Position
    Others
  • Department
    Production

Other company profiles

Review averages

  • 1 employee says

    Excellent (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (1)
    100%
    1.89
  • 0 applicants say

    Excellent (0)
    0%
    Good (0)
    0%
    Satisfactory (0)
    0%
    Subpar (0)
    0%
    0.00

kununu score comparisons

Transco Railway Products Inc.
1.89
1 review

Industry average (Manufacturing)
3.01
92,946 reviews

kununu average
3.30
2,678,000 reviews