Skip over menu?
  

Transco Railway Products Inc.:What's it like to work here?

United States Industry Manufacturing
Skip over sub-menu?
On the HR or Talent Acquisition team? These reviews are waiting for your response. Get access to receive new review notifications right to your inbox for free.

Reviews for Transco Railway Products Inc.

Review factors

Feel-Good Factor

Company Culture
1.00
Support from management
2.00
Teamwork
2.00
Freedom to work independently
2.00
Internal Communication
2.00
Office / Work Environment
1.00
Environmental Friendliness
2.00
Work-Life Balance
1.00
Challenging Work
2.00
Inclusive / Diverse
1.00

Career factor

Gender Equality
2.00
Attitude towards older colleagues
2.00
Career Development
3.00
Overall compensation for your work
3.00
Company Image
2.00
Job Security
1.00
Handicapped Accessibility
2.00
Workplace Safety
3.00
Benefits

The following benefits are offered

No flex. working hours Parking in 1 of 1 reviews Easy access to public transportation No stock or equity options 401(k) in 1 of 1 reviews No onsite daycare facility No reimbursed daycare No ability to work remotely No desirable office location No tuition assistance No Paid Parental Leave 401(k) Match in 1 of 1 reviews Flexible spending account in 1 of 1 reviews No paid time off Healthcare (including vision and dental) in 1 of 1 reviews No relocation allowance Life insurance in 1 of 1 reviews

The following perks are offered

No on site cafeteria No meal or transportation allowance No health and wellness programs No employee discounts No vehicle allowance No employee events No dogs allowed No fitness center on site No company provided food and/or drink
Filter reviews

Filter

Reviews

  • 17.Mar 2016
  • Employee

Suggestions for improvement

  • Follow Procedures

What I like about the company

My Position

What I dislike about the company

Layoffs

Company Culture
1.00
Support from management
2.00
Teamwork
2.00
Freedom to work independently
2.00
Internal Communication
2.00
Gender Equality
2.00
Attitude towards older colleagues
2.00
Career Development
3.00
Overall compensation for your work
3.00
Office / Work Environment
1.00
Environmental Friendliness
2.00
Work-Life Balance
1.00
Company Image
2.00
Job Security
1.00
Handicapped Accessibility
2.00
Workplace Safety
3.00
Challenging Work
2.00
Inclusive / Diverse
1.00

The following benefits were offered to me

Parking is offered 401(k) is offered 401(k) Match is offered Flexible spending account is offered Healthcare (including vision and dental) is offered Life insurance is offered
  • Company
    Transco Railway Products Inc.
  • City
    Newton Falls
  • Are you a Current or Former Employee?
    Current employee
  • Position
    Others
  • Department
    Production
Have a question about Transco Railway Products Inc.? Get answers from others who know this company!